Ammaya.in List Your Plot FREE
Home Plots in Wave City Sector 1
Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Sector 4 Sector 5 Sector 6 Sector 7

Sector 1, Wave City Ghaziabad

Premium Sector · GDA Approved · RERA-Registered Township on NH-9

Sector 1 Map

Wave City Sector 1 Map - Plot Layout, Roads and Parks
Sector 1 map image will be placed here Upload map image as: /listing/assets/images/sector-1-map.jpg
Click to zoom

About Sector 1

Sector 1 is the gateway to Wave City — the very first sector you encounter when entering the township from NH-9 (Delhi–Meerut Expressway). As Wave City's founding sector, it enjoys the most mature infrastructure, with fully developed roads, established green belts, and a well-settled residential community. Most plots here are ready-to-move, with boundary walls already constructed and utility connections in place.

This sector is ideal for families who want to move in quickly without waiting for surrounding development to catch up. The proximity to the main entrance means easy access to the commercial belt, the township's clubhouse, and NH-9 connectivity. Plot sizes in Sector 1 typically range from 120 to 300 sq yards, with a mix of east-facing, park-facing, and corner plots. Current market rates generally range between ₹85,000 to ₹1,10,000 per sq yard depending on plot location and facing. Sector 1 remains one of the most sought-after sectors for buyers prioritising immediate possession and established neighbourhood feel.

Sector 1 Highlights

  • First sector from NH-9 entry gate
  • Most mature infrastructure in Wave City
  • Ready-to-move plots with boundary walls
  • Close to main commercial belt
  • Plot sizes around 120–300 sq yards
  • Rates around ₹85k–₹1.1L per sq yard

Available Plots in Sector 1

RERA-verified · Title-checked · No dealer fees

239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹1.55 Cr
₹64,853 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South facing
View Details →
150 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,350 sqft)
₹52.5 L
₹35,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
99 Sq Yd
Plot Area (891 sqft)
₹70 L
₹70,707 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
125 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,125 sqft)
₹1.9 Cr
₹152,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-West facing
View Details →
146 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,314 sqft)
₹2.26 Cr
₹155,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-West facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹1.48 Cr
₹61,924 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹1.48 Cr
₹62,051 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
240 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,160 sqft)
₹1.85 Cr
₹77,083 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹1.62 Cr
₹67,782 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.15 Cr
₹90,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →

Frequently Asked Questions — Sector 1, Wave City

What is the current price range for plots in Sector 1, Wave City?

Plot prices in Sector 1 currently range from ₹85K–₹1.1L per sq yard depending on plot size, facing, and road width.

Are plots in Sector 1 RERA-registered?

Yes. Wave City is a RERA-registered township. All plots listed on Ammaya are checked for RERA and title status.

What plot sizes are available in Sector 1?

Plot sizes usually range from 120–300 sq yards, subject to current availability.

Is Sector 1 suitable for immediate construction?

Yes. Many plots in Sector 1 are ready-to-move with nearby infrastructure already in place.

Looking for a plot in Sector 1?

Get free expert guidance from Ammaya Properties — Wave City specialists.

🏠

Don't leave yet!

Let's Speak to our Experts

To find the best deals in Wave City NH-24.

Free consultation · No obligation · 100% confidential