Ammaya.in List Your Plot FREE
Home Plots in Wave City Sector 4
Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Sector 4 Sector 5 Sector 6 Sector 7

Sector 4, Wave City Ghaziabad

Residential Plots · Sector 4 Wave City

Sector 4 Map

Wave City Sector 4 Map - Plot Layout, Roads and Parks
Sector 4 map image will be placed here Upload map image as: /listing/assets/images/sector-4-map.jpg
Click to zoom

About Sector 4

Sector 4 is known within Wave City for its wider roads and spacious plot layouts. Positioned in the heart of the premium sectors, it connects seamlessly to Sectors 3 and 5, creating a contiguous zone of well-developed residential neighbourhoods. The sector benefits from Wave City's 100-feet-wide main arterial road that runs along its boundary, providing excellent connectivity to all parts of the township and direct access to NH-9 via the main entry gate.

The wider internal roads — many at 40 feet and above — give Sector 4 a more open and less congested feel compared to some other premium sectors. This has attracted buyers looking for plots suitable for larger homes with ample setbacks and parking space. The sector's location near the proposed commercial centre and the upcoming RRTS corridor adds to its investment appeal. Available plots are a mix of builder inventory and resale options, with sizes typically ranging from 150 to 300 sq yards. Current market rates are approximately ₹78,000 to ₹1,02,000 per sq yard, offering a competitive entry point for the premium sector zone.

Sector 4 Highlights

  • Wider roads — 40 feet and above internal
  • Along 100-feet main arterial road
  • Connects to Sectors 3 & 5 seamlessly
  • Close to proposed commercial centre
  • Plot sizes: 150–300 sq yards
  • Rates: ~₹78K–₹1.02L per sq yard

Available Plots in Sector 4

RERA-verified · Title-checked · No dealer fees

330 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,970 sqft)
₹5.28 Cr
₹160,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
194 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,746 sqft)
₹1.7 Cr
₹87,628 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.75 Cr
₹114,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.63 Cr
₹110,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
330 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,970 sqft)
₹4.15 Cr
₹126,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
404 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,636 sqft)
₹6.06 Cr
₹150,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
404 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,636 sqft)
₹4.85 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.8 Cr
₹117,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-West facing
View Details →
359 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,231 sqft)
₹5 Cr
₹139,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →

Frequently Asked Questions — Sector 4, Wave City

Is Sector 4 good for buying a plot?

Sector 4 can be suitable for buyers looking for residential plots in Wave City.

Can I see Sector 4 map details?

Yes. The page includes a Wave City layout map for location reference.

Are Sector 4 listings verified?

Listings shown on Ammaya are reviewed and checked before publishing.

How do I contact Ammaya for Sector 4 plots?

Use the WhatsApp button or plot details button on the listing.

Looking for a plot in Sector 4?

Get free expert guidance from Ammaya Properties — Wave City specialists.

🏠

Don't leave yet!

Let's Speak to our Experts

To find the best deals in Wave City NH-24.

Free consultation · No obligation · 100% confidential