Ammaya.in List Your Plot FREE
Home Plots in Wave City Sector 6
Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Sector 4 Sector 5 Sector 6 Sector 7

Sector 6, Wave City Ghaziabad

Sector 6 Plot Listings · Wave City Ghaziabad

Sector 6 Map

Wave City Sector 6 Map - Plot Layout, Roads and Parks
Sector 6 map image will be placed here Upload map image as: /listing/assets/images/sector-6-map.jpg
Click to zoom

About Sector 6

Sector 6 represents a sweet spot for many Wave City buyers — it carries the premium sector tag (Sectors 1–7) while offering prices that are more accessible than Sectors 1 through 3. Located towards the deeper end of the premium zone, Sector 6 is developing rapidly as infrastructure expansion reaches its boundaries. New internal roads have been completed, park development is underway, and utility connections including water, electricity, and sewage lines are fully operational.

The sector is particularly attractive to investors and first-time buyers who want a premium sector address at a relatively lower entry cost. As Wave City continues to expand and the premium sectors fill up with constructed homes, Sector 6 is expected to see strong appreciation driven by reducing inventory and improving surroundings. The sector borders the transition zone toward Wave City's mid-tier sectors, which means it benefits from development activity on both sides. Available plots range from 120 to 270 sq yards, with current rates between ₹72,000 and ₹95,000 per sq yard. For value-conscious buyers who still want to be within the established premium core, Sector 6 is an excellent choice.

Sector 6 Highlights

  • Premium sector at more accessible prices
  • Rapidly developing infrastructure
  • Strong appreciation potential
  • All utility connections operational
  • Plot sizes: 120–270 sq yards
  • Rates: ~₹72K–₹95K per sq yard

Available Plots in Sector 6

RERA-verified · Title-checked · No dealer fees

135 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,215 sqft)
₹1.54 Cr
₹113,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
193 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,737 sqft)
₹2.22 Cr
₹114,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
260 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,340 sqft)
₹3.28 Cr
₹126,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · West facing
View Details →
386 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,474 sqft)
₹4.36 Cr
₹112,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
135 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,215 sqft)
₹1.62 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Possession Within 6 Months
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
135 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,215 sqft)
₹1.62 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South facing
View Details →
135 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,215 sqft)
₹1.62 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
194 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,746 sqft)
₹2.32 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Possession Within 6 Months
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →

Frequently Asked Questions — Sector 6, Wave City

What plots are available in Sector 6?

Available plots depend on current inventory and seller submissions.

Is Sector 6 suitable for investment?

Sector 6 can be considered by buyers comparing plot options in Wave City.

Can I check Sector 6 plot size and price?

Yes. Listings include size, price, and other key details.

How do I enquire about Sector 6 plots?

Use the WhatsApp or Get Plot Details button on the page.

Looking for a plot in Sector 6?

Get free expert guidance from Ammaya Properties — Wave City specialists.

🏠

Don't leave yet!

Let's Speak to our Experts

To find the best deals in Wave City NH-24.

Free consultation · No obligation · 100% confidential