Ammaya.in List Your Plot FREE
Home Plots in Wave City Sector 3
Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Sector 4 Sector 5 Sector 6 Sector 7

Sector 3, Wave City Ghaziabad

Residential Plot Sector · Wave City Ghaziabad

Sector 3 Map

Wave City Sector 3 Map - Plot Layout, Roads and Parks
Sector 3 map image will be placed here Upload map image as: /listing/assets/images/sector-3-map.jpg
Click to zoom

About Sector 3

Sector 3 occupies a prime central position within Wave City's premium core, bordered by other established sectors on multiple sides. This central placement gives residents convenient access to amenities spread across the township — from the commercial hub near the main gate to the recreational areas deeper inside. The sector's internal roads are fully metalled with proper drainage, streetlights, and tree-lined avenues that give it a clean, organised appearance.

What makes Sector 3 particularly appealing is its higher concentration of park-facing and corner plots compared to other sectors. The sector layout was designed with generous green pockets, and several plots offer direct views of well-maintained neighbourhood parks. This has driven strong demand among buyers seeking quality lifestyle plots. Construction activity here is mature, with many homes already built and occupied. Plot sizes in Sector 3 range from 120 to 250 sq yards. Market rates currently fall between ₹82,000 and ₹1,08,000 per sq yard, reflecting its premium central location within the township's most desirable zone.

Sector 3 Highlights

  • Prime central location in premium zone
  • Higher concentration of park-facing plots
  • Fully developed roads with tree-lined avenues
  • Many homes already constructed & occupied
  • Plot sizes: 120–250 sq yards
  • Rates: ~₹82K–₹1.08L per sq yard

Available Plots in Sector 3

RERA-verified · Title-checked · No dealer fees

240 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,160 sqft)
₹3.1 Cr
₹129,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
287 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,583 sqft)
₹3.01 Cr
₹105,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-West facing
View Details →
287 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,583 sqft)
₹2.87 Cr
₹100,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
344 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,096 sqft)
₹4.47 Cr
₹130,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
344 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,096 sqft)
₹3.95 Cr
₹114,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
404 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,636 sqft)
₹4.5 Cr
₹111,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
404 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,636 sqft)
₹6.14 Cr
₹152,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
485 Sq Yd
Plot Area (4,365 sqft)
₹5.2 Cr
₹107,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
1000 Sq Yd
Plot Area (9,000 sqft)
₹8.12 Cr
₹81,200 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.99 Cr
₹125,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
287 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,583 sqft)
₹3.2 Cr
₹111,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
287 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,583 sqft)
₹3.25 Cr
₹112,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
287 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,583 sqft)
₹3.59 Cr
₹125,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
344 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,096 sqft)
₹4.5 Cr
₹131,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
344 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,096 sqft)
₹4.13 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
344 Sq Yd
Plot Area (3,096 sqft)
₹3.8 Cr
₹110,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-East facing
View Details →
538 Sq Yd
Plot Area (4,842 sqft)
₹7.3 Cr
₹136,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-East facing
View Details →
611 Sq Yd
Plot Area (5,499 sqft)
₹7 Cr
₹114,999 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
1196 Sq Yd
Plot Area (10,764 sqft)
₹10 Cr
₹83,612 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →

Frequently Asked Questions — Sector 3, Wave City

What type of plots are available in Sector 3?

Sector 3 mostly includes residential plot options inside Wave City Ghaziabad.

Can I view Sector 3 plot details online?

Yes. You can view price, size, status, facing, and listing details online.

Is Sector 3 part of Wave City Ghaziabad?

Yes. Sector 3 is part of the planned Wave City township.

How can I enquire about Sector 3 plots?

You can use the WhatsApp button or plot enquiry button on the listing page.

Looking for a plot in Sector 3?

Get free expert guidance from Ammaya Properties — Wave City specialists.

🏠

Don't leave yet!

Let's Speak to our Experts

To find the best deals in Wave City NH-24.

Free consultation · No obligation · 100% confidential