Ammaya.in List Your Plot FREE
Home Plots in Wave City Sector 2
Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Sector 4 Sector 5 Sector 6 Sector 7

Sector 2, Wave City Ghaziabad

Premium Residential Sector · Planned Township Location

Sector 2 Map

Wave City Sector 2 Map - Plot Layout, Roads and Parks
Sector 2 map image will be placed here Upload map image as: /listing/assets/images/sector-2-map.jpg
Click to zoom

About Sector 2

Sector 2 sits adjacent to Sector 1 and shares many of its advantages — mature infrastructure, settled community, and excellent internal road connectivity. What distinguishes Sector 2 is its slightly larger average plot sizes and its position closer to the central green spine that runs through Wave City's premium sectors. Many plots here overlook landscaped parks and wide 40-feet sector roads, making it a favourite among buyers who value open views and ventilation.

The sector has seen consistent appreciation over the years owing to its central location within the premium zone (Sectors 1–7). Families already residing here benefit from proximity to the Wave City school zone, the sports complex, and the temple area. Construction activity is well advanced, with a good number of finished villas and homes already occupied. Remaining available plots are primarily resale, with freehold titles verified by Ammaya. Typical plot sizes range from 135 to 270 sq yards, with market rates between ₹80,000 and ₹1,05,000 per sq yard. Sector 2 offers a balanced mix of established living and future appreciation potential.

Sector 2 Highlights

  • Adjacent to Sector 1 — equally mature
  • Overlooks central green spine & parks
  • Close to school zone & sports complex
  • Good mix of finished villas & available plots
  • Plot sizes: 135–270 sq yards
  • Rates: ~₹80K–₹1.05L per sq yard

Available Plots in Sector 2

RERA-verified · Title-checked · No dealer fees

194 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,746 sqft)
₹2.42 Cr
₹125,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-East facing
View Details →
208 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,872 sqft)
₹2.5 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.86 Cr
₹120,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold
View Details →
240 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,160 sqft)
₹3.12 Cr
₹130,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
536 Sq Yd
Plot Area (4,824 sqft)
₹12.6 Cr
₹235,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · East facing
View Details →

Frequently Asked Questions — Sector 2, Wave City

Are plots available in Sector 2, Wave City?

Yes. Availability depends on current inventory. You can check active listings or ask Ammaya on WhatsApp.

Is Sector 2 good for residential use?

Yes. Sector 2 is suitable for residential buyers looking inside Wave City Ghaziabad.

Can I check Sector 2 plot prices?

Yes. Available listings show plot price, size, and rate per sq yard where available.

Does Ammaya verify Sector 2 listings?

Yes. Listings are curated and reviewed before being shown on the website.

Looking for a plot in Sector 2?

Get free expert guidance from Ammaya Properties — Wave City specialists.

🏠

Don't leave yet!

Let's Speak to our Experts

To find the best deals in Wave City NH-24.

Free consultation · No obligation · 100% confidential