Ammaya.in List Your Plot FREE
Home Plots in Wave City Sector 5
Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Sector 4 Sector 5 Sector 6 Sector 7

Sector 5, Wave City Ghaziabad

Wave City Sector 5 · Plot Listings and Map

Sector 5 Map

Wave City Sector 5 Map - Plot Layout, Roads and Parks
Sector 5 map image will be placed here Upload map image as: /listing/assets/images/sector-5-map.jpg
Click to zoom

About Sector 5

Sector 5 is one of the most actively developing sectors in Wave City's premium zone, witnessing significant new construction activity as more buyers take possession and begin building homes. The sector benefits from its position deeper inside the township, which means less traffic noise from NH-9 while still maintaining good connectivity through Wave City's internal road network. The quieter, more residential atmosphere makes it popular among families with young children and senior citizens.

A key advantage of Sector 5 is its proximity to Wave City's dedicated green zone and the planned community amenities area. The sector's layout incorporates multiple neighbourhood parks and an efficient drainage system that handles monsoon waterlogging effectively. Both ready-to-move plots with boundary walls and fresh allotment plots are available here, giving buyers flexibility in terms of possession timelines and budgets. Plot sizes range from 120 to 250 sq yards, with prices between ₹75,000 and ₹98,000 per sq yard. Sector 5 offers good value for buyers who prefer a quieter location within the premium sectors while still being within walking distance of key township amenities.

Sector 5 Highlights

  • Quieter interior location — less NH-9 noise
  • Active new construction activity
  • Near dedicated green zone & community area
  • Effective drainage — handles monsoons well
  • Plot sizes: 120–250 sq yards
  • Rates: ~₹75K–₹98K per sq yard

Available Plots in Sector 5

RERA-verified · Title-checked · No dealer fees

194 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,746 sqft)
₹2.35 Cr
₹121,134 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.22 Cr
₹93,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
170 Sq Yd
Plot Area (1,530 sqft)
₹2.12 Cr
₹125,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-West facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.62 Cr
₹110,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · West facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.51 Cr
₹105,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South-East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.64 Cr
₹110,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
239 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,151 sqft)
₹2.59 Cr
₹108,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · West facing
View Details →
240 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,160 sqft)
₹2.5 Cr
₹104,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · South facing
View Details →
240 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,160 sqft)
₹3.5 Cr
₹146,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Leasehold · North facing
View Details →
240 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,160 sqft)
₹3.1 Cr
₹129,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Freehold · North-East facing
View Details →
330 Sq Yd
Plot Area (2,970 sqft)
₹3.5 Cr
₹106,000 / sq yd
Ready To Move
Co-operative Society
View Details →

Frequently Asked Questions — Sector 5, Wave City

Are plots available in Sector 5?

Availability changes regularly. You can check active listings or contact Ammaya.

Is Sector 5 in Wave City Ghaziabad?

Yes. Sector 5 is part of the Wave City township.

Can I compare Sector 5 prices?

Yes. Listings show price, size, and rate details when available.

How can I get fresh Sector 5 availability?

You can use the WhatsApp button to ask for current plot options.

Looking for a plot in Sector 5?

Get free expert guidance from Ammaya Properties — Wave City specialists.

🏠

Don't leave yet!

Let's Speak to our Experts

To find the best deals in Wave City NH-24.

Free consultation · No obligation · 100% confidential